Back to blog
Tools & Comparisons October 18, 2026 11 min read Jorge Lewis

Unify GTM Pricing 2026: The Credit Math

Unify GTM pricing runs $1,740 a month on Growth before seat and mailbox add-ons. Every 2026 figure decoded with named sources, plus the stale $700 reading.

Disclosure: GTM Bud is our product. We include it alongside competitors to give you a complete picture, and we call out its limitations honestly.

Unify GTM pricing is quoted in three different shapes depending on when your source last looked: a Growth plan at $1,740 per month billed annually per ZoomInfo’s Pipeline blog, a “from $700 per month” reading still circulating in Warmly’s breakdown, and a mid-2026 self-serve relaunch, logged by the pricing tracker PricingSaaS, with a free tier and $20 and $60 seats. All three are real readings of the same vendor, and the one your sales call lands on decides whether signal-based warm outbound costs your team a modest SaaS subscription or a $20,000-plus annual contract. This guide decodes the whole record with named sources: the Growth plan math, the seat and mailbox add-ons that two rival publishers price differently, the custom Pro and Enterprise corridor from user reports, and the question underneath all of it, whether a small team should be buying signals or booked conversations.

We price vendor contracts as operators, not reviewers. Our parent agency, Referral Program Pros, has booked over 7,000 meetings across more than 4,000 outbound campaigns, and GTM Bud is that agency playbook turned into software, backed by a written guarantee: 5 percent positive replies on LinkedIn or 1.5 percent on email, or a full refund. One sourcing note before the numbers: unifygtm.com itself was not reachable from our research environment, so every figure below comes from named third-party coverage and pricing trackers, with rival-published sources flagged as such, and the only quote that binds is the one on your own screen. If you want the product verdict rather than the bill, our Unify GTM review covers who the platform fits; this article decodes the pricing.

How much does Unify GTM cost in 2026?

Unify GTM costs $1,740 per month on its Growth plan, billed annually, which is $20,880 a year by our own multiplication, covering 50,000 annual credits, one user, and eight managed Gmail mailboxes, per ZoomInfo’s Pipeline blog, a data rival that states it verified the figures in May 2026, with Salesmotion’s pricing guide reporting the same package. Extra seats are reported at $100 per month and extra mailboxes at $25, while Warmly’s rival-published breakdown prints lower figures: a Growth plan from $700 per month, $40 seats, and $20 mailboxes. Pro and Enterprise are custom, with user reports relayed by MarketBetter’s 2026 breakdown placing Pro at $1,500 to $3,000 or more per month and Enterprise from $3,500 or more. Mid-2026 tracking from PricingSaaS adds a self-serve relaunch: a free tier, Base at $20 per seat per month, and Pro at $60, with managed sending held by a custom Business plan.

Here is the full reported record in one table. Three of the most detailed sources are rivals: ZoomInfo sells competing B2B data, and Warmly and Landbase sell competing signal-driven outbound products, so weight their framing accordingly.

Line itemReported 2026 figureSource
Growth plan$1,740 per month billed annually; 50,000 credits/yr, 1 user, 8 managed Gmail mailboxesZoomInfo Pipeline (a data rival), Salesmotion
Growth annual floor$20,880 per yearOur math: 12 x $1,740
Month-to-month option$1,000 per month, 2,500 credits, a 2-play limitSalesmotion’s guide
Extra seat$100 per month (ZoomInfo) or $40 (Warmly, a rival)Both named sources, disagreeing
Extra mailbox$25 per month (ZoomInfo) or $20 (Warmly)Both named sources, disagreeing
Older Growth readingFrom $700 per month billed annually; 30,000 credits, 5 managed inboxesWarmly’s 2026 article (a rival)
ProCustom; 200,000 credits/yr, 2 users, 20 mailboxes; user reports $1,500 to $3,000+/moZoomInfo Pipeline; MarketBetter relaying user reports
EnterpriseCustom; 600,000 credits/yr, 5 users, 40 mailboxes, SSO; user reports from $3,500+/moZoomInfo Pipeline; MarketBetter relaying user reports
Self-serve relaunchFree tier; Base $20 per seat/mo; Pro $60 per seat/mo with 14-day trial; Business customPricingSaaS packaging diff (June 2026), Salesmotion

No single row in that table is the answer by itself. The next three sections explain why the numbers disagree, and what each disagreement costs you if you budget from the wrong one.

What does the seat and mailbox add-on math look like?

The Growth plan’s included allotment is narrow: one user and eight mailboxes, per ZoomInfo’s reading. A real deployment rarely stays that small, so the add-on rates decide the true bill. Take a plausible build for a small revenue team: three users and twelve sending mailboxes. On ZoomInfo’s reported rates, that is the $1,740 base plus two extra seats at $100 and four extra mailboxes at $25, which is $2,040 per month, or $24,480 a year by our own multiplication. The sticker price understates that bill by 17 percent before a single credit is spent.

Here is where the record splits, and the split is worth printing side by side:

Add-onZoomInfo Pipeline (a data rival)Warmly (a rival in warm outbound)
Extra seat$100 per seat per month$40 per seat per month
Extra mailbox$25 per mailbox per month$20 per mailbox per month

The most plausible reconciliation in the coverage is that Unify distinguishes platform seats from email-sending seats, with the cheaper rate buying a login and the expensive one buying another human who can send. We could not confirm that on the vendor’s own page, so treat it as a hypothesis to test on the call. The practical move: when a rep quotes you a per-seat price, ask which seat type it is, because on the three-seat, twelve-mailbox build above, the two published readings differ by about $1,680 a year by our own math. Pricing by sending capacity rather than by team size is a pattern across the category, and it is the same arithmetic our AI SDR pricing breakdown walks through tool by tool.

Is the $700 a month Unify price still real?

Probably not as a current entry point, and budgeting from it will understate the bill by more than half. The $700 per month figure appears in Warmly’s rival-published breakdown attached to an older plan shape: 30,000 credits and five managed inboxes on annual billing. The better-evidenced 2026 ladder is different. MarketBetter’s earlier comparison coverage printed $1,460 per month, ZoomInfo’s Pipeline blog states it verified $1,740 per month with 50,000 credits and eight mailboxes in May 2026, and Salesmotion reports the same $1,740 figure plus a $1,000 month-to-month option limited to 2,500 credits and two plays. Read in sequence, the record shows a price that climbed roughly 2.5 times from the $700 snapshot to the May 2026 reading, by our own division. If a blog post or an AI answer quotes you $700, it is citing a stale snapshot of a ladder the vendor has since repriced at least twice.

Then the ladder itself changed shape. The pricing tracker PricingSaaS logged a packaging change in late June 2026: the contact-gated Growth, Pro, and Enterprise plans replaced by self-serve per-seat tiers, a free plan for up to three seats at 100 credits per seat per month, Base at $20 per seat with 800 credits, and Pro at $60 per seat with 2,400 credits and a 14-day trial. Salesmotion’s July 2026 breakdown describes the same structure and places managed mailboxes and automated plays on a custom, annually billed Business plan. The honest synthesis: the cheap tiers now exist for trying the signal engine, and the configuration that actually sends outbound for you still lives behind a custom annual quote in the four-figure monthly range. Those are different products for different moments in the funnel, not a discount on the same one.

How do Unify credits change the real bill?

Every data and AI action on the platform draws from a credit pool, and the pool is where predictability goes to die. ZoomInfo’s 2026 overview reports per-action rates of 2 credits per B2B email found, 4 credits per phone number, 5 credits per new-hire signal, and 1 credit per AI agent run. The Growth plan’s 50,000 annual credits average about 4,167 per month by our own division. Run the burn on a modest motion: enriching 1,500 contacts with emails costs 3,000 credits, finding phone numbers for a third of them costs another 2,000, and you have spent a month’s average allowance before a single signal-triggered play or agent run fires. Track hiring signals across a few hundred accounts and the pool drains faster still.

Two cautions from the coverage. First, credit burn follows signal volume and play activity rather than a sending schedule you control, which is the most common complaint in 2026 reviews of the platform, echoed by G2 reviewers. Buying buyer intent data by the action means your costs move when your market moves, not when you decide to spend. Second, Warmly’s article notes that overage credit packs exist but their per-credit price is not publicly disclosed, so the one number that caps your downside is the one no source prints. Model a month of your real volume in credits and get the overage rate in writing before you sign anything annual.

Who should pay $20,880 a year for buying signals?

A funded, email-first team with a dedicated operator, honestly. Unify is one of the most credible platforms in signal-based outreach: it aggregates intent signals from multiple sources, builds automated plays on top, and bundles managed sending infrastructure. The company holds a 4.7 out of 5 on G2 from roughly 43 reviews as of 2026, per its G2 listing, and announced a $40 million Series B in July 2025, per Business Wire, so vendor risk is low. The thesis behind the price also has support: Unify’s own 2025 platform benchmark, a vendor-reported figure, found signal-triggered outreach produced 3 to 5 times higher reply rates than cold sequences sent to static lists. For a RevOps or growth hire with pipeline volume to feed it, the $20,880 entry contract can pay for itself.

The contract works against a two-person team in three stacked ways. The managed-sending configuration is reported on annual terms, so the commitment lands before the first reply does. The credit meter runs on signal volume you do not fully control. And the platform still needs an operator: someone to connect sources, tune plays, and watch the budget, hours that a founder or consultant does not have. Across the more than 4,000 campaigns our agency has run, targeting quality and message quality moved reply rates far more than any signal console did, and a console without an operator produces dashboards, not meetings. The new self-serve tiers soften the entry, but by every 2026 source, the version of Unify that sends outbound for you remains a four-figure monthly, annually billed purchase.

Buying signals versus buying booked conversations

The structural alternative is to pay for the outcome rather than the machinery. GTM Bud is built that way: you define your ideal customer profile, the platform researches matching prospects, writes messages from the playbooks our agency uses daily, and runs coordinated LinkedIn and email sequences through follow-ups to positive replies. Pricing is a flat $600 a month per connected LinkedIn account on monthly terms, with a written guarantee on every campaign: 5 percent positive replies on LinkedIn or 1.5 percent on email, or a full refund. By our own math, that is $7,200 a year per sending account against the $20,880 reported entry for Unify’s managed-sending plan, with no credit meter in between. That is the trade an AI outbound sales tool priced per account offers: one line item, one output to judge.

The honest limitation cuts the other way. GTM Bud is not a signal aggregation console. There is no play builder, no multi-source intent feed you can inspect, and no credit pool to spend on raw data, because signals are an input to our campaigns rather than the product itself. A growth team that wants to own the signal machinery, query it, and route it into a CRM will get more from Unify than from us, and the 2026 record describes Unify’s motion as primarily email, where its managed mailbox infrastructure is strongest, per the coverage in our review. The comparison only flips when the team is small enough that the operator seat would sit empty, the budget is monthly rather than annual, and the channel mix leans on LinkedIn, which is exactly the buyer our automated lead generation page walks through.

Frequently asked questions about Unify GTM pricing

How much does Unify GTM cost per year?

About $20,880 a year at the reported entry point for managed sending. ZoomInfo’s Pipeline blog, a data rival that states it verified the page in May 2026, lists the Growth plan at $1,740 per month billed annually with 50,000 annual credits, one seat, and eight managed Gmail mailboxes, which multiplies to $20,880 by our own math. A three-seat, twelve-mailbox configuration lands near $24,480 a year on the same source’s add-on rates. The custom tiers run higher: MarketBetter’s 2026 breakdown relays user reports of $1,500 to $3,000 or more per month for Pro and $3,500 or more for Enterprise.

Does Unify GTM have a free plan in 2026?

The record changed mid-2026. Coverage verified through May 2026, including ZoomInfo’s Pipeline blog, reports no free plan and no public trial on the credit-pool ladder. The pricing tracker PricingSaaS then logged a June 2026 packaging change that replaced those contact-gated plans with self-serve tiers: a free plan for up to 3 seats at 100 credits per seat per month, Base at $20 per seat per month, and Pro at $60 with a 14-day trial, a structure Salesmotion’s July 2026 breakdown also describes. Managed mailboxes and automated plays are reported on the custom Business plan, so confirm what the free tier excludes before you build on it.

What do extra seats and mailboxes cost on Unify?

It depends which source you read, and the gap is real money. ZoomInfo’s Pipeline blog reports extra users at $100 per seat per month and extra mailboxes at $25 per month. Warmly’s rival-published breakdown prints $40 per seat and $20 per mailbox, and the most plausible reconciliation in the coverage is that platform seats and email-sending seats are different line items. On a three-seat, twelve-mailbox build, the two readings differ by about $1,680 a year by our own multiplication, so ask a Unify rep which seat type each rate prices before you sign.

How much do Unify Pro and Enterprise plans cost?

Both are custom and quote-only in every 2026 source we checked. ZoomInfo’s Pipeline blog reports Pro at 200,000 annual credits with 2 users and 20 managed mailboxes, and Enterprise at 600,000 annual credits with 5 users, 40 mailboxes, and SSO, with no published price on either. MarketBetter’s 2026 pricing breakdown relays user reports placing Pro at $1,500 to $3,000 or more per month and Enterprise from $3,500 or more per month. Treat those as anecdotes rather than list prices, and get the credit overage rate written into the same quote.

Is Unify GTM worth it for a small team without an operator?

Usually not at the managed-sending tiers. The plans that include mailboxes and automated plays are reported at four figures a month on annual terms, and someone on your team still has to configure signals, build plays, and watch the credit budget. If nobody owns that work, you are paying roughly $20,880 a year for dashboards. A small team that wants the signals acted on for it should compare an AI SDR for small business priced per sending account instead: GTM Bud runs coordinated LinkedIn and email outbound at $600 a month per connected LinkedIn account on monthly terms, with a written guarantee of 5 percent positive replies on LinkedIn or 1.5 percent on email, or a full refund.

Pay for the replies, not the credit pool

The honest summary of Unify GTM pricing in 2026: the best-evidenced managed-sending entry is $1,740 per month on an annual contract, $20,880 a year by our own math, with 50,000 credits, one seat, and eight mailboxes, per ZoomInfo’s Pipeline blog and Salesmotion’s guide, and real deployments climb past $24,000 once seats and mailboxes are added at rates two rival publishers cannot agree on. The $700 figure is a stale snapshot, the new self-serve tiers at $0, $20, and $60 per seat buy the console without the sending, and Pro and Enterprise live in a user-reported corridor of $1,500 to $3,500-plus per month that only a written quote can pin down. For a funded team with an operator, that money buys a genuinely well-rated signal engine. For a small team, it buys an obligation to staff one. If what you are actually shopping for is positive replies on LinkedIn and email, compare the per-account model: see what guarantee-backed done-for-you outbound looks like at your size, and test it on monthly terms against your own pipeline.

Jorge Lewis

Co-Founder & AI Lead

AI-SaaS builder and co-founder of Startino. Leads product and engineering at GTM Bud.

unify gtm pricingunify pricingwarm outbound costsignal-based outreachai sdr pricing

Ready to automate your outreach?

GTM Bud finds Leads, writes personalized messages, and sends them, all on autopilot.